Tattva Global - O’ My Herb’s Organic Moringa Seed Oil is primarily used as a massage oil and cosmetic application. This oil is extracted by single cold press method from seeds of matured Moringa fruits (drumsticks)
Moringa seed oil contains high amount of antioxidants and Vitamin E, which gives astonishing results on dry skin, wrinkles & aging skin, removal of day to day toxin accumulation, heals sun burns, and hydrates the skin.
Moringa seed oil is the most potent natural seed extract which helps maintain skin and scalp health and natural moisture. With its anti-microbial properties, Moringa Seed Oil, prevents skin infections, dandruff formation and relieves from irritation of scalp
HOW TO USE:
Take a few drops (or as required), apply on affected areas gently and leave it for the skin to absorb. The oil gets absorbed easily into the skin without giving an oily look. It can be used once or twice a day.
For dandruff control, apply few drops of Moringa seed oil and gently rub onto the scalp 1 hr before bath. It is safe to use after bath and leave it for the day.